Dover-Eyota Video Network (D-EVN): Watch live, or on-demand!
Scroll down for the event links - but first, our sponsors!

Thank You to D-EVN’s 2022-2023 Sponsors!

More sponsors are needed! See the Sponsorship Link, or go to https://www.desch.org/page/7041



 


 

 

 

As always D-EVN needs volunteers (primarily announcers for Varsity events) to help make the livestream broadcasts as good as they can be. If you would like to help, the schedule and sign-up for events is made available in the "Game Schedule & Sign-up for Volunteers" area. Otherwise, contact Dover-Eyota's Technology Director, Bryan Berg, at if you have any questions about D-EVN, the livestreams, and/or helping as a volunteer! 
 
Upcoming Home Games, Matches & Events that are being livestreamed for 2022-2023
  PLEASE READ BEFORE CLICKING ON A LIVESTREAM LINK BELOW:
    Most of our livestreams will be done via the NFHS Network. YOU WILL NEED TO HAVE A FREE NFHS Network Account (create one on the NFHS Network site if you need to after clicking on a livestream link), BUT YOU DO NOT NEED TO PURCHASE A SUBSCRIPTION TO VIEW D-E HOME EVENTS ON THE NFHS NETWORK for 2022-2023, thanks to the sponsors above!

(You can also use the NFHS Network's Dover-Eyota page to see the upcoming, live and past "on-demand" broadcasts. Go to: www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn Again, as noted above, you will need to create a free NFHS Log-In account (if you don't already have one), BUT YOU WILL NOT NEED TO PAY FOR A SUBSCRIPTION TO WATCH D-E HOME EVENTS - be aware that the productions done by other schools may require some kind of fee payment. Dover-Eyota has no control over the livestreams that are provided by other schools

Monday October 3, 2022
       Soccer - Girls
                    5:00PM: JV vs Kasson-Mantorville - Program with Rosters (coming soon)
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gamc6774951cc       
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs Kasson-Mantorville - Program with Rosters (coming soon)
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam8a814580cc
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: The Tuma Family

Tuesday October 4, 2022 - a couple of different sports tonight!
       Soccer - Boys
                    5:00PM: JV vs Plainview-Elgin-Millville - Program with Rosters (coming soon)
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gamc6774951cc       
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs Plainview-Elgin-Millville - Program with Rosters (coming soon)
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam8a814580cc
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: Sandi and Christopher/Camielle Peterson
       Volleyball
                    4:45PM: JV vs Cotter - Program with Rosters (coming soon)
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gamd514d75c03
                    5:00PM: JV vs Cotter - Program with Rosters (coming soon)
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam88d90245d1       
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs Cotter - Program with Rosters (coming soon)
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam4f3ba8876d
                              Thank you to our Announcer tonight!: Bryan Berg

Thursday October 6, 2022
       Football
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs Pine Island - Program with Rosters (coming soon)
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam94a9bca222
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: Bryan Cornell & Tyrel Clark

Wednesday October 12, 2022
       Soccer Section Tournaments (Boys' and Girls' Soccer Section 1A Playoffs)
                   Beginning October 12, Boys' and Girls' Soccer will have their respective Section 1A Tournaments. 
                   If Dover-Eyota has any home matches during the 1A Playoffs, D-EVN will livestream them
                   The livestream links will be posted for their respective dates/times once they are determined
                         Boys' Soccer Section 1-A Playoff bracket (provided by the MSHSL website, mshsl.org)
                              https://www.mshsl.org/tournaments/2022-section-1a-soccer-boys-tournament
                         Girls' Soccer Section 1-A Playoff bracket (provided by the MSHSL website, mshsl.org)
                              https://www.mshsl.org/tournaments/2022-section-1a-soccer-girls-tournament

Thursday October 13, 2022
       Volleyball
                    4:45PM: JV vs Cotter - Program with Rosters (coming soon)
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam3e9ab462ff
                    5:00PM: JV vs Cotter - Program with Rosters (coming soon)
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam8940e0d66b       
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs Cotter - Program with Rosters (coming soon)
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gama47db0ca65
                              Thank you to our Announcer tonight!: Bryan Berg

Friday October 14, 2022
       Football
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs Goodhue - Program with Rosters (coming soon)
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam36fbc30484
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: Bryan Cornell & Tyrel Clark

Saturday October 15, 2022
       Football
                    10:00AM: Youth (5th & 6th grade) vs St. Charles - Program with Rosters (coming soon if made available)
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gamcc9641d4e3

Tuesday October 25, 2022
       Football
                    Section 1AA Playoffs for football begin on October 25th.
                    If Dover-Eyota has a/any home game(s) for the Section Playoffs, D-EVN will livestream those games
                   The livestream links will be posted for their respective dates/times once they are determined
                         Football Section 1-AA Playoff bracket (provided by the MSHSL website, mshsl.org)
                              https://www.mshsl.org/tournaments/2022-section-1aa-football-tournament

Previous Home Games, Matches & Events from 2022-2023
(These will be posted below after the conclusion of the event)

FALL ACTIVITIES & EVENTS 2022-2023 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Football - Home games from 2022-2023
      Friday September 23, 2022

                    7:00PM: Varsity vs St. Charles- Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam875dff0adb 
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!:Bryan Cornell & Jacob Robinson
      Monday September 19, 2022
                    5:00PM: JV Football vs Caledonia - Program (D-E only. Caledonia did not provide a JV Roster) 
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam0bfc143980
      Saturday September 17, 2022
                    10:00AM: Youth Football vs Wabasha-Kellogg
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam0ac17fc794 
                              Thank you to our PA Announcer today: Kevin Kullot
       Friday September 9, 2022
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs Chatfield (Chatfield is the defending State AA Champion) - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gambc99a53827 
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!:Bryan Cornell & Jacob Robinson
       Saturday August 27, 2022
                    11AM: Scrimmage vs Cotter
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam4f613eac79

Homecoming 2022-2023 Related
       Homecoming week will be September 19-23, 2022!
            Wednesday, September 21

              Homecoming - Powder Puff Football Game!
                    7:00PM: Junior Girls vs Senior Girls
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gamd547661b15 
            Monday, September 19
               Homecoming - Coronation Ceremonies
                    2:30PM: Live from the HSMS Varsity Gym - 2022 Homecoming Coronation Program
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/evt6b1b27574d

Soccer - Boys - Home matches from 2022-2023 on-demand viewing
Thursday September 27, 2022
                    5:00PM: JV vs St. Charles/Lewiston-Altura - Program with Rosters 
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam22400197ce       
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs St. Charles/Lewiston-Altura - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gamaec627730a
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: Jacob Robinson, Damon Hammel & Tyrel Clark
Monday September 25 2022
                    5:00PM: JV vs Byron - Program with Rosters -
                         (Byron Only) View D-E's roster on this older program

                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam1ea03e1bf1       
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs Byron - Program with Rosters -
                         (Byron Only) View D-E's roster on this older program

                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gamec7d2ae32d
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: Sandi, Christopher & Camielle Peterson
Thursday September 22, 2022
                    5:00PM: JV vs Cotter - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam2ea4e0b2d2       
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs Cotter - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam42e56292cc
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: Sandi, Christopher & Camielle Peterson
Tuesday September 13, 2022
                    5:00PM: JV vs Caledonia - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam087bb6869c       
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs Caledonia - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam5c8346f18a
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: Sandi, Christopher & Camielle Peterson
Thursday September 1, 2022
                    5:00PM: JV vs La Crescent
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gamf9bef06b82       
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs La Crescent
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gamba96b5caad
Tuesday August 30, 2022
                    Note - there is no JV game scheduled with Schaeffer Academy
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs Schaeffer Academy
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam3cfbc385d0
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: Sandi, Christopher & Camielle Peterson
Friday August 26, 2022 
              Note - Boys JV Soccer vs Lourdes was played on the lower field at 5PM the same time that the Girls'                            JV game was being played on the turf field, and so the Boys JV match was not livestreamed.   
                    7:00PM: Varsity Boys Soccer vs Lourdes
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam387d17e14c
                                         Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: Mikki Tuma & Sara Birkholz

Soccer- Girls - Home matches from 2022-2023 on-demand viewing
       Thursday September 29, 2022
                    5:00PM: JV vs Caledonia - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gamcbec078890       
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs Caledonia - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam976ffb339a
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: The Tuma Family
       Tuesday September 20, 2022
                    5:00PM: JV vs La Crescent/Hokah- Program with Rosters 
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam250c596691                    
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs La Crescent/Hokah - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam4216e5c080
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: The Tuma Family
        Monday September 19, 2022
                    5:00PM: JV Girls Soccer vs Stewartville
                         Because JV Football had their turn on the turf field at 5pm, the Girls' Soccer JV played on the "upper
                          field" today, and so the Girls' Soccer JV game was not livestreamed today.  
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs Stewartville Program with Rosters 
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/game95d270e54
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: The Tuma Family
                               THIS MATCH WAS SUSPENDED AND THEN POSTPONED DUE TO LIGHTNING. IT WILL BE
                               RESUMED ON A DATE TO BE NAMED LATER. There was 12:36 remaining in the 1st Half and
                               Stewartville was leading 1-0.
        Thursday September 15, 2022
                    5:00PM: JV vs P-E-M - Program with Rosters 
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam8f1ab5619e       
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs P-E-M - Program with Rosters 
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gamedf9be82bf
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: The Tuma Family
         Monday September 12, 2022
                    5:00PM: JV vs PIZM - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gamd7c2ae10dd       
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs PIZM - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam6653412cc4
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: The Tuma Family
         Thursday September 8, 2022
                    5:00PM: JV vs St. Charles/Lewiston-Altura- Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/game943c36cea                    
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs St. Charles/Lewiston-Altura- Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gama9a34edcf7
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: The Tuma Family
         Tuesday September 6, 2022
                    5:00PM: JV vs Cotter - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam5fec32989c       
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs Cotter - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam8775937642
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: The Tuma Family
          Friday August 26, 2022     
                         3:00PM: JV Girls Soccer vs Lourdes
                              https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gamac2504dd0b
                         5:00PM: Varsity Girls Soccer vs Lourdes
                              https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam6b3a03992e

Volleyball - Home matches from 2022-2023 on-demand viewing
Tuesday September 20, 2022
                    4:45PM: 9th Grade vs Fillmore Central - Program with Rosters 
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gamdf34775dd4
                    6:00PM: JV vs Fillmore Central - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam73fc5468f9
                    7:15PM: Varsity vs Fillmore Central - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam09077d8324
                              Thank you to our Announcer tonight!: Bryan Berg
Thursday September 8, 2022
                    4:45PM: 9th Grade vs Chatfield- Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gamaef054d5ec
                    6:00PM: JV vs Chatfield - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gameee0a2ddb3
                    7:15PM: Varsity vs Chatfield - Program with Rosters
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam3c5b13c500
Tuesday August 30, 2022
                    4:45PM: 9th Grade vs Rushford-Peterson
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam71034543e6
                    6:00PM: JV vs Rushford-Peterson
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam1347ba7815
                    7:15PM: Varsity vs Rushford-Peterson
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam1f84af0be1
Thursday August 25, 2022
     vs Pine Island: Rosters for 9th, JV and Varsity
                    4:45PM: 9th Grade vs Pine Island
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gama6389f6943
                    6:00PM: JV vs Pine Island
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam7369fbd10c                   
                    7:00PM: Varsity vs Pine Island 
                         https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/dovereyota-high-school-eyota-mn/gam0ed704b69b
                              Thank you to our Announcers tonight!: Mikki Tuma & Sara Birkholz